The Super Caricaturist
LET ME ENTERTAIN YOU WITH THE ULTIMATE IN CARICATURE ENTERTAINMENT.
From £298
Price based on 1 person performing up to 2 hours
Check Date & Price Instantly
or call 01782 740839
Book with confidence
- 🏆 Customer Choice Award
- ⭐ 5 Star Rated By Every Client This Year
- Reliable, hand-picked artists
- Secure bookings with 24/7 cover
- Expert advice and support whenever you need it
- Free cancellations within 5 days of booking
- Price match guarantee
Full Biography
- THE CARROTCATCHA SHOW BRINGS YOUR CARICATURES ALIVE!
- WEDDING and BIRTHDAY bookings receive FREE framed portraits, that are drawn from YOUR photos ahead of the event and presented on the day PLUS that image is also pre-printed onto the sheets I'll draw your guests on, giving them an unforgettable memento of the day to take away.
- All CORPORATE bookings get to have their company branding/logo pre-printed on to the sheets he draws your guests on.
- Check out his super satisfied client feedback to see why he's in big demand and book now to avoid disappointment.
Feedback
"...The bride and groom portrait beforehand is a lovely touch "
"...We just wanted to say a MASSIVE thank you for being a part of our wedding and for entertaining our guests! You are amazing at what you do and everyone had a wonderful time having their caricature done!."
"...Rob was absolutely fabulous! People were queuing up for miles to have their masterpiece drawn."
"...Fabulous pre-event drawing provided. Everyone loved their pictures."
"...His drawings were fab and the drawing in a frame of my hubby and I is brill."
The Super Caricaturist Customer Reviews
In the top 10% of highest rated Caricaturists.
5 star rated by every client this year.
100 Customer Reviews
| Performance quality: | |
| Sound quality: | |
| Behaviour: | |
| Communication: | |
| Audience engagement: | |
| Value for money: |
Don't wait book his now!
Emily C booked The Super Caricaturist for their wedding in Kent
“Absolutely amazing addition to our wedding, Rob is super chilled out and extremely welcoming to guests, he is fantastic at what he does, we were so happy with having him there and all the guests said how much they loved him. What an awesome thing to have at a wedding, do not hesitate to book he is ...” Read more
Great fun to have at a party
Chloe W booked The Super Caricaturist for their party in Surrey
“Rob was great, the drawings were fantastic. Everyone enjoyed having their caricature done and it added something a bit different and extra to the event!”
Great Entertainment!
Kate G booked The Super Caricaturist for their event in London
“Rob was on time and offered a great afternoon of entertainment. He was friendly and added to a great atmosphere. Everyone was keen to have there's done. Would highly recommend Rob!”
Better than Excellent!
Anne-Marie B booked The Super Caricaturist for their party in Surrey
“Rob was amazing. He is fun, but at the same time super professional. He comes with his gear and sets up quickly and ready to go. He was amazing, his skill is lightfast and all, every single caricature recipient was extremely happy. Rob is fantastic. Just supply him with drink and he's good to go l...” Read more
Added another dimension and fun element to the wedding reception
Linda V booked The Super Caricaturist for their wedding in Hertfordshire
“The Super Caricaturist arrived in good time, was polite and quick to set up in his chosen spot. His distinctive jacket made him stand out from the crowd so he could easily be spotted! I am very pleased that we hired him for my daughter's wedding. The framed portrait of the couple taken from a pho...” Read more
Booking The Super Caricaturist
What you get, timings and booking options
Artist Location, Travel & Pricing
/-0.1277583,51.5073509,5,0,0/450x250?access_token=pk.eyJ1IjoiYWxpdmVuZXR3b3JrIiwiYSI6ImNrM2ZxNmpxMjA2eXkzbnAwajlqNGdraTUifQ.Polv4xXdcDk5AWqoDA8g8A)
Price from £298 + travel from London
Based on 1 person performing up to 2 hours
- East of England From £298
- South East From £298
- South West From £461
- West Midlands From £461
Most Alive Network artists travel UK wide and internationally. Get a guide price instantly by clicking the 'get quote' button and entering your event date and location. Make an enquiry and we will liase directly with The Super Caricaturist to confirm price, availability, and the provide you with a confirmed quote.
Lineup
Default lineup: 1 performer
1 x Caricaturist.
Performance Times
Booking Options
Customise your booking with the following options...
Requirements
Required by act...
Similar Artists
Why Book With Us?
100% of people that booked The Super Caricaturist
would recommend Alive Network to their friends
Experience.
27 years experience and over 192,000 events booked to date, you couldn’t be in safer hands.
Quality.
We are not a directory, we hand pick every artist to ensure quality, reliability and value.
Trust.
With over 63,000 five star reviews, we’re the UK’s most trusted entertainment booking platform.
Security.
Safe secure bookings, 24/7 emergency cover, and personal support when ever you need it.
We Care.
That you find the perfect entertainment for your event, and that everything goes to plan.
Supporting Artists.
We help local artists reach a national audience of customers like you, supporting careers.



























