The Deputies
For fans of Rock, Indie & a good old party, The Deputies are an energetic band for real music lovers! Boasting a wealth of experience performing up & down the country, this band are experts in their trade playing everything from Blur, The Killers, Oasis, The Rolling Stones, AC/DC to Metallica & even some Pop surprises with a rock twist!
From £1,424
Price based on 4 members performing 2 x 60 minute sets
Check Date & Price Instantly
or call 01782 740839
Book with confidence
- Reliable, hand-picked artists
- Secure bookings with 24/7 cover
- Expert advice and support whenever you need it
- Free cancellations within 5 days of booking
- Price match guarantee
Videos
Everybody (Backstreet's Back), Song 2 & Word Up
Set List / Repertoire
Basket case - Greenday
American idiot - Greenday
When September Ends - Greenday
Rocks off - Primal scream
Figure it out - Royal blood
Times like these - Foo Fighters
Learn to fly - Foo Fighters
Somebody told me- the killers
Mr Brightside - the killers
All these things that I have done - The killers
Vertigo - U2
With or without you - U2
Dakota - Stereophonics
I'm just looking - Stereophonics
Are you gonna be my girl -Jet
Word up - Gun
Buck Rodgers - Feeder
All the small things - Blink 182
Danger high voltage - Electric six
Gay bar- Electric six
Harder to breathe- Maroon 5
Summer of 69 - Bryan Adams
You really got me- Van Halen
Song 2 - Blur
Park life - Blur
It’s my life - Bon Jovi
Living on a prayer - Bon Jovi
Champagne Supernova- Oasis
Wonderwall - Oasis
Cigarettes & alcohol - Oasis
Don’t look back in anger - Oasis
Sex on fire - KOL
By the way - Red hot chilli peppers
All-star - Smashmouth
Girl all the bad guys want - Bowling for soup
Psycho -Muse
Time is running out - Muse
We don’t have to take our clothes off- Jermaine Stewart
Chelsea Dagger - Fratellies
Radioactive - imagine dragons
Dance dance - fallout boy
Beat it - fallout boy/ Michael Jackson
Chasing cars - snow patrol
I bet that you look good on the dance floor - Arctic Monkees
When the sun goes down - Arctic Monkees
Golden touch - Razorlight
America - Razorlight
Naive- the Kooks
Highway to hell - AC/DC
Whole lotta Rosie -AC/DC
Enter Sandman - Metallica
Take me out - Franz Ferdinand
Rockstar - Nickleback
What I’ve done - Linkin Park
In the end - Linkin park
Cochise - Audioslave
Saturday nights alright for fighting- Elton John
Come together- Gary Clarke Jnr/Beatles
Hey Jude - Beatles
Stacey’s mom - fountains of Wayne
Put your hands - Reef
Shape of you - Ed Sheeran
Don’t- Ed Sheeran
Valerie - the Zutons
Teenage Dirtbag - Wheatus
In the shadows- the Rasmus
Monster - the automatic
Killing in the name of - Rage against the machine
Fat lip - Sum 41
Creep - Radiohead
Tribute - Tenacious D
Should I stay or should I go - the Clash
The chain - Fleetwood Mack
Let me entertain you- Robbie Williams
We are the champions- Queen
You're in love with a psycho - Kasabian
I predict a riot - Kaiser chiefs
Shotgun - George Ezra
All these things that I have done - The killers
Teen spirit - Nirvana and Bille Jean mashup
Hold back the river – James Bay
Castle on the hill – Ed Sheeran
My Hero – Foo Fighters
Sugar we’re Going Down – Fall Out Boy
Teenagers - My Chemical Romance
I Believe in a Thing Called Love - The Darkness
Someone You Loved - lewis Capaldi
Will We Talk - Sam Fender
Plug in Baby - Muse
Rock Show - Blink 182
Whats My Age Again - Blink 182
Full Biography
The Deputies are an energetic band specialising in the very best Rock and Indie tracks to bring your party to life!
Having formed back in 2009, the band have a wealth of experience gigging up and down the country delivering their exciting live shows to many rocking weddings and private parties.
Covering Indie classics from The Killers & The Kooks, to Brit-Pop bangers by Blur and Oasis, a healthy dose of Rock plus a few Pop suprises, you and your guests will be jumping up and down to the sounds of The Rolling Stones, Greenday, Kings Of Leon, AC/DC and even some Metallica!
With a passion for great music, great parties and a real good time, The Deputies are guaranteed to rock any crowd! You name the place and they’ll bring the party!
The Deputies Customer Reviews
23 Customer Reviews
| Performance quality: | |
| Sound quality: | |
| Behaviour: | |
| Communication: | |
| Audience engagement: | |
| Value for money: |
Absolutely incredible wedding band!
Adam B booked The Deputies for their wedding in North Yorkshire
“Andy and the guys played in the evening at our wedding at Wharfedale Grange in North Yorkshire, and absolutely killed it! Everyone said how awesome the band were, and the set list they chose was amazing and spot on - every song got people up and dancing. We barely had time to sit down! We would high...” Read more
Fantastic Wedding Band! Book them or regret it!
Erin H booked The Deputies for their wedding in Norfolk
“We booked The Deputies for our wedding in September and they were incredible! Nothing was too much trouble, they were friendly, professional, good fun and brought some much needed 'rockin' vibes to our evening reception. They were so accommodating, learning songs of our choice, and really made these...” Read more
The perfect band for our wedding
Lara B booked The Deputies for their wedding in London
“After moving out wedding a few times due to covid, we were so excited to really let loose on the dance floor and the band did not disappoint one bit. From the get go, they played hit after hit and the dance floor was packed throughout. Andy has a great voice and the rest of the band are very talent...” Read more
Do not hesitate to book them!
Holly A booked The Deputies for their wedding
“My husband and I have differing music tastes so trying to find a wedding band was a tough decision. I came across Them on the web and saw that they were relatively local, they played songs my husband likes and they appealed to me as they had a great vibe! The band were very friendly and approachable...” Read more
The Lads rocked our wedding - couldn't have been better
Laura G booked The Deputies for their wedding
“The Deputies played at our wedding on Saturday up in Bolton and they were truly amazing. They kicked the party in to gear and got everyone dancing. We absolutely loved them and had a great evening dancing to Metallica, Queen, Backstreet Boys remix etc!! Andy and the band are so friendly and great at...” Read more
Booking The Deputies
What you get, timings and booking options
Artist Location, Travel & Pricing
/0.8864021,52.6139686,5,0,0/450x250?access_token=pk.eyJ1IjoiYWxpdmVuZXR3b3JrIiwiYSI6ImNrM2ZxNmpxMjA2eXkzbnAwajlqNGdraTUifQ.Polv4xXdcDk5AWqoDA8g8A)
Price from £1,424 + travel from Norfolk
Based on 4 members performing 2 x 60 minute sets
- Republic of Ireland From £1,310
- East of England From £1,424
- South East From £1,505
- Wales From £1,512
- East Midlands From £1,519
- Scotland From £1,520
- Northern Ireland From £1,677
Most Alive Network artists travel UK wide and internationally. Get a guide price instantly by clicking the 'get quote' button and entering your event date and location. Make an enquiry and we will liase directly with The Deputies to confirm price, availability, and the provide you with a confirmed quote.
Lineup
Default lineup: 4 members
4 Piece: Male Vocals, Guitar, Bass & Drums.
Booking Options
Customise your booking with the following options...
Requirements
Provided by act...
Required by act...
Similar Artists
Why Book With Us?
100% of people that booked The Deputies
would recommend Alive Network to their friends
Experience.
27 years experience and over 192,000 events booked to date, you couldn’t be in safer hands.
Quality.
We are not a directory, we hand pick every artist to ensure quality, reliability and value.
Trust.
With over 63,000 five star reviews, we’re the UK’s most trusted entertainment booking platform.
Security.
Safe secure bookings, 24/7 emergency cover, and personal support when ever you need it.
We Care.
That you find the perfect entertainment for your event, and that everything goes to plan.
Supporting Artists.
We help local artists reach a national audience of customers like you, supporting careers.




















