Sam Daniels
Sam Daniels is a highly experienced professional DJ with over 25 years in the industry, renowned for delivering a reliable, first-class entertainment service for a wide range of events. With an extensive knowledge of music spanning all genres and eras, he expertly tailors every performance to suit the audience and create the perfect atmosphere.
From £397
Price based on 1 person performing up to 4 & 1/2 hours
Check Date & Price Instantly
or call 01782 740839
Book with confidence
- Reliable, hand-picked artists
- Secure bookings with 24/7 cover
- Expert advice and support whenever you need it
- Free cancellations within 5 days of booking
- Price match guarantee
Videos
Kent DJ Sam Daniels
Full Biography
| Performance quality: | |
| Sound quality: | |
| Behaviour: | |
| Communication: | |
| Audience engagement: | |
| Value for money: |
Sam P booked Sam Daniels for their wedding in Kent
“Very accommodating. Great evening entertainment.”
Carole L booked Sam Daniels for their wedding
“Brian provides a great service here at The Rising Sun. Every event that Brian performs here he is always received with enthusiasm . Very professional , always plays music which customers have requested and more. He's a brilliant DJ and we always recommend him for Weddings, Parties and Christmas events.”
Great music and lighting to top a fantastic day
Dan S booked Sam Daniels for their wedding in Kent
“DJ Sam Daniels was very professional yet warm and friendly before the day. We had good phone conversations leading up to the wedding so he knew exactly what we wanted. On the day, he set up discreetly, wouldnt even know he was there. He was very helpful to discuss how the first dance was going to proceed. The lighting and the smoke machine was top notch, it got everyone on the dance floor. A great performance, thanks so much!! ”
Everyone said the music was great and people were up and dancing straight away
Jeremy D booked Sam Daniels for their wedding in Kent
“Sam understood straightaway what we needed from him. As the reception was held at our house but we wanted him to provide background and dancing music we really relied on Sam to get the balance right. Everyone said the music was great and people were up and dancing straight away.”
Thank you for making our evening a great success....
Nicholas B booked Sam Daniels for their party in Kent
“I just wanted to drop you a quick e-mail to say thank you for making our evening a great success.... I have had many comments about how they loved the music and that they wanted it to go on longer - but that is the compromise of having an event in such a lovely place - there are always downsides! I also really appreciate you arriving early and setting up - this was a major bonus, as then there was not a mad scramble to "switch over" from the Barn Dance to the disco bit... I do believe the one of my neighbours also were thinking of booking you for their wedding, so you never know, I might and I hope to see you again in the future.”
Booking Sam Daniels
What you get, timings and booking options
Artist Location, Travel & Pricing
/0.5217254,51.2787075,5,0,0/450x250?access_token=pk.eyJ1IjoiYWxpdmVuZXR3b3JrIiwiYSI6ImNrM2ZxNmpxMjA2eXkzbnAwajlqNGdraTUifQ.Polv4xXdcDk5AWqoDA8g8A)
Price from £397 + travel from Kent
Based on 1 person performing up to 4 & 1/2 hours
- South East From £396
Most Alive Network artists travel UK wide and internationally. Get a guide price instantly by clicking the 'get quote' button and entering your event date and location. Make an enquiry and we will liase directly with Sam Daniels to confirm price, availability, and the provide you with a confirmed quote.
Lineup
Default lineup: 1 performer
DJ and Mobile Disco.
Booking Options
Customise your booking with the following options...
Requirements
Provided by act...
Required by act...
Similar Artists
Why Book With Us?
100% of people that booked Sam Daniels
would recommend Alive Network to their friends
Experience.
27 years experience and over 192,000 events booked to date, you couldn’t be in safer hands.
Quality.
We are not a directory, we hand pick every artist to ensure quality, reliability and value.
Trust.
With over 63,000 five star reviews, we’re the UK’s most trusted entertainment booking platform.
Security.
Safe secure bookings, 24/7 emergency cover, and personal support when ever you need it.
We Care.
That you find the perfect entertainment for your event, and that everything goes to plan.
Supporting Artists.
We help local artists reach a national audience of customers like you, supporting careers.

.jpeg?width=323&height=243&aspect_ratio=4:3&crop_gravity=north)





.jpeg?width=323&height=243&aspect_ratio=4:3&crop_gravity=north)
.jpg?width=323&height=243&aspect_ratio=4:3&crop_gravity=north)















